3 CHALFONT CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 CHALFONT CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700548363
Year Built
1976
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2696
Acres
0.169
Land Area
7353
Deed Liber
64003
Deed Folio
0145
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,315,800
New Appraised Land Value
$837,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$478,500