4008 61ST ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4008 61ST ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700449393
Year Built
2017
Lot
41
Structure Square Footage
2876
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6012
Deed Liber
69331
Deed Folio
0384
Legal Description 1
IMPSBROOKMONT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,957,900
New Appraised Land Value
$681,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,276,100