4010 64TH ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4010 64TH ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700448558
Year Built
1952
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
1967
Acres
0.165
Land Area
7200
Deed Liber
68591
Deed Folio
0285
Legal Description 1
IMPSLTS 24&25 BROOKMONT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,076,900
New Appraised Land Value
$699,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$377,400