4218 SILVERWOOD LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4218 SILVERWOOD LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160702544606
Year Built
1987
Lot
75
Structure Square Footage
1724
Acres
0.194
Land Area
8467
Deed Liber
67185
Deed Folio
0268
Legal Description 1
IMPSBROOKMONT SEC 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,301,800
New Appraised Land Value
$718,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$583,600