4226 SILVERWOOD LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4226 SILVERWOOD LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703600993
Year Built
2012
Lot
122
Structure Square Footage
2576
Acres
0.171
Land Area
7451
Deed Liber
43519
Deed Folio
0406
Legal Description 1
IMPSBROOKMONT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,496,600
New Appraised Land Value
$703,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$793,400