4300 TORCHLIGHT CIR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4300 TORCHLIGHT CIR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700548738
Year Built
1973
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
2448
Acres
0.123
Land Area
5372
Deed Liber
53099
Deed Folio
0022
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,268,200
New Appraised Land Value
$802,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$466,000