4311 LOCUST LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4311 LOCUST LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703266514
Year Built
2000
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3128
Acres
0.179
Land Area
7804
Deed Liber
60571
Deed Folio
0346
Legal Description 1
IMPSBROOKE PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,495,200
New Appraised Land Value
$602,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$893,100