4401 CHALFONT PL, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4401 CHALFONT PL, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700548545
Year Built
1975
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2146
Acres
0.127
Land Area
5523
Deed Liber
66631
Deed Folio
0064
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,381,800
New Appraised Land Value
$804,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$576,900