4402 BOXWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4402 BOXWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700549163
Year Built
1973
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2406
Acres
0.153
Land Area
6649
Deed Liber
58573
Deed Folio
0023
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,353,300
New Appraised Land Value
$824,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$528,500