4405 BOXWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4405 BOXWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700548922
Year Built
1973
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
1775
Acres
0.129
Land Area
5600
Deed Liber
68624
Deed Folio
0007
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS 4
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,533,100
New Appraised Land Value
$806,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$726,800