4405 CHALFONT PL, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4405 CHALFONT PL, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700548567
Year Built
1975
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2254
Acres
0.149
Land Area
6507
Deed Liber
61625
Deed Folio
0326
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,304,700
New Appraised Land Value
$822,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$482,400