4405 TOURNAY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4405 TOURNAY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700549208
Year Built
1973
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2376
Acres
0.16
Land Area
6985
Deed Liber
55323
Deed Folio
0059
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,276,500
New Appraised Land Value
$830,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$445,800