4411 BOXWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4411 BOXWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700548944
Year Built
1972
Lot
30
Structure Square Footage
2272
Acres
0.124
Land Area
5394
Deed Liber
38023
Deed Folio
0356
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,299,300
New Appraised Land Value
$802,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$496,700