4414 CHALFONT PL, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4414 CHALFONT PL, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700548465
Year Built
1975
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
2157
Acres
0.135
Land Area
5896
Deed Liber
45430
Deed Folio
0460
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,394,000
New Appraised Land Value
$973,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$420,200