4420 SANGAMORE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4420 SANGAMORE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702802877
Year Built
1990
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2547
Acres
0.142
Land Area
6205
Deed Liber
68895
Deed Folio
0410
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,164,800
New Appraised Land Value
$578,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$586,100