4424 CHALFONT PL, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4424 CHALFONT PL, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700548352
Year Built
1976
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
2946
Acres
0.201
Land Area
8769
Deed Liber
62990
Deed Folio
0212
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,699,600
New Appraised Land Value
$862,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$837,300