4500 WETHERILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4500 WETHERILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700549937
Year Built
1936
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2122
Acres
0.133
Land Area
5787
Deed Liber
65276
Deed Folio
0265
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS S

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,548,700
New Appraised Land Value
$809,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$739,100