4503 BOXWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4503 BOXWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700549015
Year Built
1972
Lot
36
Structure Square Footage
2851
Acres
0.135
Land Area
5870
Deed Liber
67963
Deed Folio
0030
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,570,800
New Appraised Land Value
$811,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$759,800