4506 WETHERILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4506 WETHERILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700550628
Year Built
1934
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1613
Acres
0.203
Land Area
8831
Deed Liber
66573
Deed Folio
0089
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS S
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,438,200
New Appraised Land Value
$863,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$574,800