4507 TOURNAY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4507 TOURNAY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700549232
Year Built
1972
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
3080
Acres
0.109
Land Area
4740
Deed Liber
65683
Deed Folio
0101
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS 4
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,644,200
New Appraised Land Value
$786,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$857,800