4514 TOURNAY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4514 TOURNAY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700548784
Year Built
1974
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3082
Acres
0.183
Land Area
7980
Deed Liber
60613
Deed Folio
0274
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,500,200
New Appraised Land Value
$848,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$651,900