4517 WETHERILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4517 WETHERILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700546342
Year Built
2023
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
3815
Acres
0.452
Land Area
19691
Deed Liber
63060
Deed Folio
0323
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS S
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,519,900
New Appraised Land Value
$970,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,549,300