4601 OVERBROOK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4601 OVERBROOK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700558830
Year Built
1935
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1559
Acres
0.137
Land Area
5963
Deed Liber
66824
Deed Folio
0139
Legal Description 1
IMPSBROOKDALE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$928,700
New Appraised Land Value
$604,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$324,300