4606 OVERBROOK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4606 OVERBROOK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700558373
Year Built
1937
Lot
P12
Structure Square Footage
2034
Acres
0.178
Land Area
7750
Deed Liber
68469
Deed Folio
0056
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 13 BROOKDALE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,311,900
New Appraised Land Value
$627,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$684,000