4614 BAYARD BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4614 BAYARD BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700478305
Year Built
1957
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
3060
Acres
0.184
Land Area
8021
Deed Liber
24284
Deed Folio
0633
Legal Description 1
IMPSCRESTVIEW

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,432,300
New Appraised Land Value
$630,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$801,700