4628 WESTERN AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4628 WESTERN AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700478555
Year Built
1936
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1498
Acres
0.115
Land Area
5000
Deed Liber
68519
Deed Folio
0396
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5 PTS LTS 6 & 24

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$730,000
New Appraised Land Value
$531,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$198,200