4703 BAYARD BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4703 BAYARD BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700480161
Year Built
1949
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
1829
Acres
0.096
Land Area
4200
Deed Liber
66038
Deed Folio
0309
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 27 CRESTVIEW

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,027,800
New Appraised Land Value
$569,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$458,000