4704 OVERBROOK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4704 OVERBROOK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700558362
Year Built
1944
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2178
Acres
0.124
Land Area
5400
Deed Liber
49434
Deed Folio
0314
Legal Description 1
IMPSBROOKDALE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,377,800
New Appraised Land Value
$597,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$780,800