4705 BAYARD BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4705 BAYARD BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700480150
Year Built
1939
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
1724
Acres
0.092
Land Area
4000
Deed Liber
46744
Deed Folio
0466
Legal Description 1
IMPSCREST VIEW LTS 25

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$889,900
New Appraised Land Value
$564,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$325,400