4706 FORT SUMNER DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4706 FORT SUMNER DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700610197
Year Built
1960
Lot
36
Structure Square Footage
3259
Acres
0.269
Land Area
11703
Deed Liber
39854
Deed Folio
0158
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,406,000
New Appraised Land Value
$706,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$699,100