4724 RIVER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4724 RIVER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700657491
Year Built
1940
Lot
P30
Structure Square Footage
1446
Acres
0.13
Land Area
5668
Deed Liber
63649
Deed Folio
0369
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN COVE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$989,600
New Appraised Land Value
$540,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$449,100