4800 SCARSDALE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4800 SCARSDALE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700609666
Year Built
1982
Lot
P25
Structure Square Footage
2884
Acres
0.25
Land Area
10880
Deed Liber
68080
Deed Folio
0412
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,364,300
New Appraised Land Value
$701,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$662,700