4803 PARK AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4803 PARK AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700439656
Year Built
1955
Lot
44
Structure Square Footage
1642
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9182
Deed Liber
Deed Folio
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 45 46 AMERICAN UN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$935,600
New Appraised Land Value
$645,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$289,800