4805 BAYARD BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4805 BAYARD BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700479492
Year Built
1938
Lot
38
Structure Square Footage
1433
Acres
0.092
Land Area
4000
Deed Liber
54709
Deed Folio
0202
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 39 CRESTVIEW 3192
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$684,100
New Appraised Land Value
$564,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$119,600