4806 JAMESTOWN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4806 JAMESTOWN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700438184
Year Built
1940
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2470
Acres
0.179
Land Area
7793
Deed Liber
43584
Deed Folio
0077
Legal Description 1
IMPSMASS AVE HGTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,374,800
New Appraised Land Value
$659,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$714,900