4806 NEWPORT AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4806 NEWPORT AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700692563
Year Built
1963
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
4833
Acres
0.414
Land Area
18049
Deed Liber
42785
Deed Folio
0205
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,251,700
New Appraised Land Value
$996,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,255,100