4810 FORT SUMNER DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4810 FORT SUMNER DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700607703
Year Built
1960
Lot
42
Structure Square Footage
2693
Acres
0.29
Land Area
12620
Deed Liber
47920
Deed Folio
0367
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,477,100
New Appraised Land Value
$712,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$764,300