4811 FORT SUMNER DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4811 FORT SUMNER DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700610335
Year Built
1969
Lot
46
Structure Square Footage
3092
Acres
0.427
Land Area
18614
Deed Liber
58751
Deed Folio
0190
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,552,700
New Appraised Land Value
$751,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$801,200