4811 PARK AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4811 PARK AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703484108
Year Built
2006
Lot
86
Structure Square Footage
2844
Acres
0.12
Land Area
5220
Deed Liber
31786
Deed Folio
0099
Legal Description 1
IMPSAMERICAN UNIVERSITY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,612,000
New Appraised Land Value
$593,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,018,300