4813 FORT SUMNER DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4813 FORT SUMNER DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700607122
Year Built
1961
Lot
P45
Structure Square Footage
3572
Acres
0.536
Land Area
23366
Deed Liber
49947
Deed Folio
0106
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 49 SUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,686,700
New Appraised Land Value
$786,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$900,100