4817 PARK AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4817 PARK AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703484096
Year Built
2006
Lot
85
Structure Square Footage
2660
Acres
0.12
Land Area
5220
Deed Liber
60278
Deed Folio
0024
Legal Description 1
IMPSAMERICAN UNIVERSITY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,540,100
New Appraised Land Value
$593,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$946,400