4820 EARLSTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4820 EARLSTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700479550
Year Built
1938
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1884
Acres
0.092
Land Area
4000
Deed Liber
52820
Deed Folio
0349
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 10 CRESTVIEW

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$963,500
New Appraised Land Value
$564,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$399,000