4828 PARK AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4828 PARK AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700439007
Year Built
1923
Lot
39
Structure Square Footage
2288
Acres
0.096
Land Area
4176
Deed Liber
68464
Deed Folio
0396
Legal Description 1
IMPSPTS LTS 38&40 AMERIC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$954,900
New Appraised Land Value
$569,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$385,700