4838 PARK AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4838 PARK AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700439521
Year Built
1923
Lot
P47
Structure Square Footage
2197
Acres
0.216
Land Area
9396
Deed Liber
69333
Deed Folio
0499
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 43 44 45 46 AMERI
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,276,300
New Appraised Land Value
$648,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$627,600