4841 BAYARD BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4841 BAYARD BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700478976
Year Built
1937
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
1447
Acres
0.086
Land Area
3759
Deed Liber
69316
Deed Folio
0085
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 32 CRESTVIEW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$747,700
New Appraised Land Value
$558,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$189,500