4848 CRESCENT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4848 CRESCENT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700479275
Year Built
1937
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
918
Acres
0.092
Land Area
4000
Deed Liber
67705
Deed Folio
0013
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 10 CRESTVIEW

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$709,200
New Appraised Land Value
$564,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$144,700