4850 BAYARD BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4850 BAYARD BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700479446
Year Built
1939
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
918
Acres
0.092
Land Area
4000
Deed Liber
65063
Deed Folio
0155
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 14 CRESTVIEW

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$788,600
New Appraised Land Value
$564,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$224,100