4852 CRESCENT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4852 CRESCENT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700478533
Year Built
1937
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1135
Acres
0.092
Land Area
4000
Deed Liber
64669
Deed Folio
0449
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 14 CRESTVIEW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$893,000
New Appraised Land Value
$564,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$328,500