4900 BAYARD BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4900 BAYARD BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700478624
Year Built
1936
Lot
65
Structure Square Footage
918
Acres
0.1
Land Area
4360
Deed Liber
43607
Deed Folio
0302
Legal Description 1
IMPSCRESTVIEW

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$746,100
New Appraised Land Value
$574,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$172,100