4901 ROCKMERE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4901 ROCKMERE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700607747
Year Built
1957
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
4902
Acres
0.415
Land Area
18067
Deed Liber
56967
Deed Folio
0025
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,866,000
New Appraised Land Value
$748,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,118,000